May 27, 2022

  • 9:10am ¿A Donde Iran A Parar Mis Alas? by Vicente Feliu on Itinerario (ORCHARD - Ediciones Pentagrama)
  • 9:14am Kabu by Aster Aweke on Kabu (ORCHARD - Triple Earth)
  • 9:20am Árboles de agua by Buika on Árboles de agua (WMG - WM Spain)
  • 9:24am Hadi Talya by Chaba Fadela on Ouach Khammamat (MERLIN - MLP / History)
  • 9:29am La Tumchu Anni by Mariem Hassan on Deseos (2005 SGAE)
  • 9:30am Intifada chil out by Hugo Westerdahl - Mariem Hassan on Western Sahara (Nubenegra)
  • 9:36am Mela Mela by Badume's Band on Ale Gena - Ethiopa (L'Autre Distribution)
  • 9:43am Cantar De Bois by Mercedes Peón on Isue (Resistencia)
  • 9:43am De Seu by Mercedes Peón on Isue (Resistencia)
  • 9:48am Mah Monir by Sina Bayat on Persian Traditional (ORCHARD - Teletunez)
  • 9:52am The Absent One by Rim Banna on The Absent One (ORCHARD - Kirkelig Kulturverksted)
  • 9:59am by on ( )
  • 10:01am Cantar De Bois by Mercedes Peón on Isue (Resistencia)
  • 10:02am by on ( )
  • 10:03am La Tumchu Anni by Mariem Hassan on Deseos (2005 SGAE)
  • 10:04am by on ( )
  • 10:04am Hadi Talya by Chaba Fadela on Ouach Khammamat (MERLIN - MLP / History)
  • 10:05am by on ( )
  • 10:07am Árboles de agua by Buika on Árboles de agua (WMG - WM Spain)
  • 10:08am by on ( )
  • 10:08am Kabu by Aster Aweke on Kabu (ORCHARD - Triple Earth)
  • 10:08am by on ( )
  • 10:11am Rue Severine by Blue Dot Sessions on The Sweet Hots (Blue Dot Studios)
  • 10:13am by on ( )
  • 10:16am Gambella by Mulatu Astatke on Sketches of Ethiopia (Jazz Village)
  • 10:22am Bendzie Wojna by Kapela ze Wsi Warszawa on Nord (Karrot Kommando)
  • 10:26am by on ( )
  • 10:31am Bucarest by Opa Tsupa on Trois francs six sous (Opa Tsupa)
  • 10:34am Pal O Foro by Bela Lakato and the Gypsy Youth Project on Brexit Blues (MERLIN - World Music)
  • 10:36am Puter Mama (Mother Open) by Bela Lakatos & The Gypsy Youth Project on Rough Guide To Hungary (MERLIN - World Music)
  • 10:38am O Bijav (The Wedding) by The Gypsy Youth Project on Introducing Bela Lakatos & The Gypsy Youth Project (ORCHARD - Introducing)
  • 10:39am Guadalupe by Botellita de Jerez on Superespecial De Botellita de Jerez Acústico Semi - Desenchufado en Vivo un Plug (SME - Culebra)
  • 10:47am Sendero by Calima on Tierra (Satélite K)
  • 10:51am Luna by Muchachito Bombo Infierno on Luna (WMG - Muchachito Bombo Infierno)
  • 10:54am by on ( )
  • 10:55am El Ratón by Diego El Cigala on El Ratón (Sony Music Latin)
  • 10:59am by on ( )
  • 11:02am Sweet Sunny South by John McCutcheon on Sprout Wings And Fly (UMG - Rounder)
  • 11:02am Who'll Rock The Cradle by John McCutcheon on Sprout Wings And Fly (UMG - Rounder)
  • 11:03am When My Fight for Life Is Over by John McCutcheon on Ghost Light (Appalsongs)
  • 11:04am by on ( )
  • 11:09am Un Nombre De Mujer by Los Zafiros on Du-du-a (Bis Music)
  • 11:11am Si Tu Me Quisieras by Mon Laferte on Mon Laferte (Vol. 1) (Int'l Latin America)
  • 11:14am by on ( )
  • 11:15am Antifa Dance by Ana Tijoux on Antifa Dance - Single (Victoria Producciones)
  • 11:17am Mi Lugar Favorito by Natalia Lafourcade on Hasta la Raíz (SME - RCA Records Label)
  • 11:22am by on ( )
  • 11:28am Barcelona - Sant Andreu by Fermin Muguruza & The Suicide of Western Culture on B - Map 1917 + 100 (El Segell del Primavera / Talka Records & Films)
  • 11:29am by on ( )
This audio is no longer available.
1:00pm, 1-29-2023
10:30am, 1-29-2023
8:00am, 1-29-2023
6:00am, 1-29-2023
12:00am, 1-29-2023